Staff Directory

Administration

Ms. Susan Snyder

Principal

Ms. Aisha Weaver

Director of Student Services /Assistant Principal

Ms. Rebecca Carlson

Curriculum Coordinator

Mrs. Maribeth Driscoll

Office Manager

Ms. Kelly Ford

Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Susan MacLaughlin

Pupil Services Secretary

Pre-School

Kindergarten

First Grade

Second Grade

Mrs. Erin Ibey

Teacher

  • egibey.edublogs.org (opens in new window)

Third Grade

  • mrscoronato.edublogs.org/ (opens in new window)

Fourth Grade

Mrs. Karen Haas

Teacher

Fifth Grade

  • 5markey.edublogs.org (opens in new window)

Sixth Grade

Mrs. Trish Johnston

Teacher - 6th Grade ELA Social Studies

Mr. Christopher LaCroix

Teacher - 6th Grade Math & Science

Seventh & Eighth Grade

Mrs. Dana Babyak

Math Teacher

Mr. Andre Garner

ELA Teacher

Mrs. Rebecca Jones

Science Teacher

Mr. Elliot Pope

Social Studies Teacher

Mr. Drew Szeliga

Math Teacher

Art

Mrs. Erica Nardone

Visual Arts K-3

Mrs. Marsha Zavez

Visual Arts Grades 4-8

Library

Mrs. Betsy McCombs

Librarian

Mrs. Joy Seymour

Library Assistant

Music

Physical Education

Mrs. Pat Yeaton

Teacher

Spanish

Technology

Mrs. Carly Herlihy

Teacher/Technology Integrator

Mr. Demetri Mattis

Systems Administrator

Counselor

Ms. Debra Vasconcellos

School Counselor

Case Managers

Mrs. Cindy Dixon

Case Manager

Mrs. Cheri Ferber

Case Manager

Mrs. Linda Hebert

Case Manager

Mrs. Jennifer Herman

Case Manager

Mrs. Erin Preston

Case Manager

Educational Associates

Ms. Melissa Ajemian

Educational Associate

Ms. Anne Baker

Educational Associate

Ms. Hayley Bibaud

Educational Associate

Ms. Riley Bibaud

Educational Associate

Mrs. Patti Butler

Educational Associate

Mrs. Megan Chartier

Educational Associate

Ms. Paige DiPietro

Educational Associate

Mrs. Jodi Dong

Educational Associate

Mrs. Denise Douglas

Educational Associate

Mrs. Allison Duffield

Educational Associate

Mrs. Kelly Gasperoni

Educational Associate

Ms. Grace Karue

Educational Associate

Ms. Karen Ladebush

Educational Associate

Ms. Kiel Lavoi-DiPietro

Educational Associate

Mrs. Susan Lawlor

Educational Associate

Ms. Megan Long

Educational Associate

Ms. Christina McAlister

Educational Associate

Ms. Misako Moore

Educational Associate

Mrs. Leah O'Hara

Educational Associate

Ms. Lib Perry

Educational Associate

Ms. Zaynah Prince

Educational Associate

Mrs. Kim Rochford

Educational Associate

Duncan Stuart

Educational Associate

Ms. Rachel Tancrede

Educational Associate

Ms. Jillian Tarabocchia

Educational Associate

Ms. Kat Tharp

Educational Associate

Ms. Wendy Wallus

Educational Associate

Elementary Interventionist

Mrs. Amanda Wiernicki

Elementary Interventionist

Facilities

Mr. John Gamache

Facilities Manager

Mr. Stu Spooner

Maintenance Supervisor

Mr. John Benoit

Custodian

Mr. Ralph George

Custodian

Mr. Scott Plaisted

Custodian

Enrichment

Mr. Patrick Guidi

Outdoor Education/Athletic Director

Nurse

Nutrition

Mrs. Paula Field

Director of Food Services

Mr. Ray DeLorme

Cafeteria Staff

Mrs. Anne Francis

Cafeteria Staff

Ms. Paulette Wentworth

Cafeteria Staff

Related Services

Ms. Kim Cloutier

Board Certified Behavior Analyst

Ms. April Levesque

Occupational Therapist

Mrs. Denise Pazdon

Special Education Assessment

Ms. Sharon Rogers

Title One Tutor